How to set mumble to use your default sound device

How to do...

How to set mumble to use your default sound device

Postby niugnep » Tue Mar 14, 2017 3:28 am

Is there a way to set your sound to come from your default device instead of your default communications device? Thanks.
niugnep
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 14, 2017 3:25 am

Re: How to set mumble to use your default sound device

Postby hacst » Fri Apr 14, 2017 12:40 pm

As mumble is a communication application it uses the default communication device by default. You can however configure mumble to use a fixed audio device of your choice instead. This can be done from the Configuration when the "Advanced" checkbox is checked.
hacst
Team member
Team member
 
Posts: 338
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2009 4:28 pm

Re: How to set mumble to use your default sound device

Postby niugnep » Mon May 22, 2017 7:23 pm

Is it possible for users to change mumble to a regular application instead of a communication application?
niugnep
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 14, 2017 3:25 am


Return to Usage

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron